NBHS Graduates 1882-1959 | NBHS Graduates 1960-1999 | NBHS Graduates 2000-2009

NBHS Graduates Summary

 

NEW BREMEN HIGH SCHOOL

The New Bremen High School was first organized in 1879 with a three-year course which was changed to a four-year course in the fall of 1899.  The following is a list of all N.B.H.S. graduates, starting with the class of 1882 up to 2009.  I have attempted to identify the students of the past 50 years or more as to who their parents are for genealogical purposes.  There are some lapses.  If you have any additional information to add (or corrections to make), please notify me.

GRADUATES (continued)

1960-1969

1960

Barlage, Carole

daughter of Herb, Sr. & Henrietta?

(35)

Bassler, Tom

son of Rev. Emil & Marion Bassler

N.B. Sun

Belton, Jan

son of Porter & Myrtle

Picture

Campbell, Becky

daughter of Homer

 

Conradi, Edythe

daughter of Lambert & Amelia - Mrs. Bill Henschen

 

Fledderjohann, Thomas

son of Emil & Ludeen

 

Fogt, Rex

son of Mrs. Virgil (Jean) Fogt/Lampert

 

Forwerck, Connie

daughter of Charles & Cleora - Mrs. Vernon Koch

 

Froning, Jacob

son of Harold & Helen

 

Gilbert, Mahlon

son of Harry & Alverda Gilbert

 

Grilliot, Pat

daughter of Nick & Catherine - Mrs. Timothy Wourms

 

Heinfeldt, James

son of Leroy & Jessie

 

Hirschfeld, Larry

son of Wilson & Faye

 

Hirschfeld, Terry

daughter of Carman & Norma - Mrs. Ted Wagner

 

Kettler, Ronald

son of Harold & Mary

 

Luedeke, Ben

son of Ray & Dorothy

 

Luedeke, John

son of Elmer ("Jim") & Louise

 

Marshall, Linda (Rev.)

daughter of Bob & Betty

 

Meiring, Minnie

daughter of Frank & Dorotha - Mrs. Myron Stachler

 

Melter, Robert

son of Walter & Betty

 

Mohrman, Evelyn

daughter of Leonard & Edna - Mrs. Tom Wenning

 

Moore, Saundra

daughter of Walter & Doris - Mrs. Larry Hirschfeld

 

Nedderman, Larry

son of Virgil & Loree

 

Paul, Robert

son of Hilgard & Esther

 

Raymond, Barbara

daughter of "Susie" Raymond

 

Ruese, Lois

daughter of Howard & Alice - Mrs. Rabley

 

Scheer, Carolyn

daughter of Clifford & Grace

 

Schrock, Thomas

son of Carl & Aretta

 

Shroyer, John

son of Harold & Wilhelmina

 

Sturgill, Linda

daughter of Leonard & Clara - Mrs. Charles Scheer

 

Thieman, Thomas

son of Wilson & Ruth

 

Topp, Marvin

son of Walter & Angie

 

Wente, Betty

daughter of Ray & Irella

 

Wittenbrink, Louise

daughter of Henry & Luella - Mrs. Daryl Koenig

 

Woehler, Stuart

son of Bill & Henrietta

 

 

 

1961

Boesel, Connie

daughter of Jake & Dottie (Schmidt) - Mrs. Ted Frericks

(35?)

Bornhorst, John

son of Lester & Corrine

Last Will &

Conradi, Genevieve

daughter of Carl & Marjorie

Testament

Cooper, Frances

daughter of Mr./Mrs. Henry Cooper - Mrs. Johnson

 

Cumming, James

son of James & Alice (school teacher)

not verified

Dicke, Dennis

son of Henry & Esther

by class roll

Dicke, Lois

daughter of Frank & Louise

 

Grothaus, Emily

daughter of Walter & Katharine

 

Harlamert, Emily

daughter of Alton ("Sax") & Dorothy - Mrs. Gary Wiedeman

 

Henschen, Larry

son of Reuben & Margaret

 

Kettler, Nancy

daughter of Don & Mabel - Mrs. Price

 

Kittel, Karl

son of Carl & Elizabeth - married Dolores Luedeke

 

Kuck, Barbara

daughter of Ewald & Esther

 

Luedeke, Kathleen

daughter of Fred & Dorothy - Mrs. Mascaro

 

Marshall, Phil

son of Bob & Betty

 

Meckstroth, Judy

daughter of Earl & Ruth

 

Moeller, Fred

son of Wilson & Marie

 

Opperman, Hal

son of Harold & Carol

 

Paul, Allen

son of Karl & Olga

 

Rempe, Roberta

daughter of Robert & Pauline

 

Richey, Herbert

son of Horace & Helen

 

Ritter, Margaret/Peg

daughter of Paul & Ruth - Mrs. John Knost

 

Rollins, Dan

brother to Ted

 

Rush, Ray

 

 

Sanders, Ann

daughter of Ray & Irene

 

Scheer, Judy

daughter of Howard & Laverta

 

Scheer, Ned

son of Ted & Grace

 

Schroer, Steve

daughter of Wilbur & Donna

 

Shaffer, Carolyn

daughter of Robert & Lola

 

Topp, Doris

daughter of Walter & Angie - Mrs. Jerry Carr

 

Tostrick, John

son of Wilson & Esther

 

Wahoff, Lois

daughter of Stephen & Anna - Mrs. Westerheide

 

Wiedeman, Ronald

son of Richard & Louise

 

Wint, Dennis

son of Paul & Mary

 

Wissman, Thomas

son of Richard & Marie

 

 

 

1962

Bushman, Allen

son of Richard & Viola

(42?)

Cashdollar, Barbara

Mrs. Lowell Ziegenbusch

Slonkosky

Coble/Wierwille, Jill

daughter of Don & Helen - Mrs. Bob Wierwille - Mrs. Ronald May

pictures

Conradi, Ned

son of Lambert & Amelia

 

Dicke, Rosalyn

daughter of Wilbur W. & Carrie

not verified

Fark, Jan

son of Robert & Laverne

by class roll

Froning, Steve

son of Harold & Helen

 

Gast, Gregore, Jr.

son of Gregore, Sr. & Mabel

 

Hirschfeld, Lanny

son of Carman & Norma

 

Hirschfeld, Lynn

son of Virgil & Fern

 

Hirschfeld, Shirley

daughter of Wilson & Faye

 

Hittepole, Carol

daughter of Harold & Alma - Mrs. Robert Wilson

 

Kettler, Donald

son of Harold & Mary

 

Knost, Marlene

daughter of Albert & Catherine

 

Koenig, Roger

son of Victor & Ruth

 

Komminsk, Dianne

daughter of Lewis & Betty

 

Lampert, Beverly

daughter of Orville & Norma ("Barney") - Mrs. Williams

 

Liesner, Martha

daughter of Leonard Liesner - Mrs. Tom Steinbrugge

 

Meckstroth, Pat

daughter of Rueben & Margaret - Mrs. John Schroeder, Mrs. Robert Snyder

 

Melter, Sharon

daughter of Walter & Betty - Mrs. Clarence Metz, Jr.

 

Moeller, Marvin

son of Elton & Freda

 

Mohrman, John

son of Elmer & Hermine

 

Moyer, Karen

daughter of Harold & Wilma - Mrs. John Tostrick

 

Nedderman, Danny

son of Virgil & Loree

 

Newkirk, Judy

daughter of Mrs.Robert (Bernadine) Newkirk/Isenberger

 

Paul, Vernon

son of Hilgard & Esther

 

Roettger, Sandy

daughter of Norbert & Vera

 

Rollins, Dennis

brother to Ted

 

Salutz, Janet

daughter of Florian & Ruby

 

Scheer, Amy

daughter of Clifford & Grace

 

Schmieder, Kathy

daughter of Kermit & Katharine - Mrs. Dan Nedderman

 

Schroer, James

son of Emil & Esther

 

Schroer, Richard

son of Clarence & Esther

 

Sollman, Gary

son of Fred & Marie

 

Steinbrugge, Thomas

son of Edgar & Rose

 

Tangeman, Richard

son of Harold & Helen

 

Valentine, John

son of Robert, Sr.

 

Wahoff, Kate

daughter of Stephen & Anna

 

Warner, John

son of Leonard & Bertha

 

Widau, Sharon

daughter of Leonard & Virginia

 

Young, Ann

daughter of Chester & Beatrice

 

Ziegenbusch, Wayne

son of Elmer & Alesa

 

 

 

1963

Bambauer, Alberta

daughter of Mrs. Milton (Henrietta Bambauer) Wilson

(26?)

Berning, Barbara

daughter of Herb & Dorothy - Mrs. Kermit Freewalt

Slonkosky

Bornhorst, Roger

son of Lester & Corrine

pictures

Brockman, Nancy

daughter of Earl & Yvonne - Mrs. Ned Conradi

 

Dicke, Patricia

daughter of Paul E. & Fentrus ("Bill")

not verified

Dicke, William

son of Willis & Helen

by class roll

Fark, James

son of Elmer & Naomi

 

Fledderjohann, Max

son of Emil & Ludeen

 

Grilliot, Nicholas Jr.

son of Nick & Catherine

 

Grothaus, Julia

daughter of Walter & Katharine

 

Harris, Niles

son of Cliff & Jean

 

Heitkamp, Diann

daughter of Oscar & Jessie - Mrs. Roger Bornhorst

 

Kuck, Lee

son of Ewald & Esther

 

Lampert, Bernard

daughter of Orville & Norma ("Barney")

 

Luedeke, Suzanne

daughter of Fred & Dorothy - Mrs. Broyles

 

Mousa, Barbara

daughter of Virgil & Helen

 

Rempe, Linda

daughter of Harry & Minnie

 

Richey, Frank

son of Horace & Helen

 

Shaffer, Sarah

daughter of Robert & Lola

 

Shroyer, Danny

son of Harold & Wilhelmina

 

Suchland, Harold

son of Harold & Helen

 

Topp, Kathleen

daughter of Lafe & Marie

 

Voress, Jane

daughter of George, Sr. & Freda - Mrs. Roger Koenig

 

Warner, Carol

daughter of Karl & Evelyn

 

Wehmeyer, Barbara

daughter of Bob & Rosemarie - Mrs. Fred Moeller

 

Wente, Lavern

son of Ray & Irella

 

 

 

1964

Ashbaugh, Marcia

daughter of Jim & Mildred - Mrs. Weadock - Decatur, Indiana

(37?)

Boesel, Sandy

daughter of Jake & Dottie (Schmidt) - Mrs. Bitler

Slonkosky

Cummins, Walter

son of Naomi (King) Cummins/Wierwille - Franklin, Ohio

pictures

Dammeyer, Duane

son of Richard & Dorothy - Ojai, California

 

Dicke, Carole

daughter of John & Larue - Mrs. Jerry Ferguson

not verified

Dicke, Connie

daughter of Willis & Helen? - Mrs. Applegate

by class roll

Elking, James

son of Louis & Rita

 

Froning, Mark

son of Harold & Helen

 

Gruebmeyer, Diane

daughter of Bob & Carole- Mrs. Greg Gast

 

Gruebmeyer, Larry

son of Wilbert & Gladys - Arizona

 

Hott, Cheryl

son of Harold & Hedwig - Mrs. Long

 

Kettler, Diane

daughter of Robert & Betty - Mrs. Nick Grilliot

 

Knost, Joe

son of George, Jr. & Lodema - Oklahoma City

 

Koeper, Jerry

son of Richard & Dorothy

 

Kuck, William

son of Ewald & Esther

 

Luedeke, Delores

daughter of Elmer ("Jim") & Louise - Mrs. Karl Kittel

 

Luelleman, Jan

son of Richard & Ruth

 

Maich, Gary

son of Walter & Erline - Las Vegas, Nevada

 

Margerum, Barbara

Mrs. Koetter - Pompano Beach, Florida

 

Moeller, Karen

daughter of Carl & Lucile - Mrs. Gary Farley

 

Moeller, Mary Ann

daughter of Elton & Freda - Mrs. Steve Voisard

 

Pohlman, Mary

daughter of Ted, Sr. & Gladys - Mrs. Kill

 

Poppe, Larry

son of Wilfred & Elfrieda

 

Quellhorst, Bonnie

daughter of Clifford & Lilas - Mrs. William Elsass

 

Roettger, Ronald

son of Norbert & Vera - Solon, Ohio

 

Ruedebusch, Joyce

daughter of Orville & Dorothy - Grove City, Ohio

 

Salutz, Susan

daughter of Florian & Ruby - Mrs. Frank Richey

 

Scheer, Donald

son of Howard & Laverta

 

Schoenlein, Marlene

daughter of Werner ("Dick") & Rose - Mrs. Robert Olberding

 

Suchland, James

son of Harold & Helen

 

Tontrup, James

son of Wilbur ("Pete") & Sally

 

Topp, Stanley

son of Lafe & Marie

 

Wahoff, Jerry

son of Stephen & Anna

 

Wente, Thomas

son of Charles & Henrietta

 

Westerbeck, Karen

daughter of Paul & Rita - Mrs. Diffie - Las Vegas

 

Westerbeck, Thomas

son of Wilson & Ethel

 

Wilson, James

son of Robert, Sr. & Frances - Bremen, Indiana

 

 

 

1965

Ahlers, Elaine

daughter of Harold & Frances

(68)

Ahlers, Judy

daughter of Walter & Betty

Slonkosky

Anthony, Mary

daughter of David & Marie

pictures

Belton, Jon

son of Preston & Betty (Schmitmeyer)

 

Bergman, David

son of Henry & Betty

verified

Brockman, Joyce

daughter of Earl & Yvonne - Mrs. Tom Wente

by class roll

Busse, Larry

son of Roger & Leota

2010 

Campbell, Howard

son of Bill, Sr.

 

Cummins, Delores

daughter of Naomi (King) Cummins/Wierwille

First

Cunningham, Sandra

daughter of Vernon & Leta - Mrs. Richard Bauer

Double

Dietrich, Robert

son of Ralph & Louise

Class

Elking, Michael

son of Louis & Rita

 

Fark, Kathy

daughter of Louis & Julie - Mrs. Wayne Maurer

 

Forwerck, Barbara

daughter of Charles & Cleora - Mrs. Jerry Koeper

 

Frey, William

son of Walter & Madella

 

Froning, Richard

son of Harold & Helen

 

Gossette, Ann

daughter of Jesse & LaRose

 

Greiwe, Gary

son of Delbert & Ruby

 

Gross, Dennis

son of Charlie Gross

 

Harlamert, Dean

son of Alton ("Sax") & Dorothy

 

Harris, Lynne

daughter of Cliff & Jean - Mrs. Hamilton

 

Headapohl, Diane

daughter of Paul & Viola - Mrs. Robert Paul

 

Henschen, Roger

son of Reuben & Margaret

 

Hespe, John

son of Robert & Mary Lee

 

Hirschfeld, Gary

son of Verlin & Enola

 

Isenberger, Joyce

daughter of Robert & Bernadine - Mrs. Jim Thornsberry

 

Judt, Helmut

son of Edward & Theresa

 

Kettler, Jay

son of Don & Mabel

 

Kitzmiller, Mike

son of Elmer  & Marie

 

Klose, Bradley

son of Bob & Jenny

 

Knost, Jack

son of George, Jr. & Lodema

 

Knost, John

daughter of Richard & Edna

 

Kremer, Roger

son of Felix & Barbara (twin)

 

Kremer, Ronald

son of Felix & Barbara (twin)

 

Kuck, Lois

daughter of Ewald & Esther

 

Lampert, Nancy

daughter of Orville & Norma ("Barney") - Mrs. Larry Busse

 

Maurer, Wayne

son of Orlando & Hilda

 

McCune, Randy

son of Frank & Lois

 

Meckstroth, Betty

daughter of Rueben & Margaret - Mrs. Bob Dietrich

 

Moeller, Nancy

daughter of Wilson & Marie - Mrs. John Hespe

 

Mohrman, Phyllis

daughter of Leonard & Edna - Mrs. Nick Grieve

 

Moore, William

son of Walter & Doris

 

Mussett, Gary

son of Arthur & Ruth

 

Nedderman, Connie

son of Virgil & Loree - Mrs. Jerry Temple

 

Paul, Ronald

son of Orrin & Marie

Rempe, Warren (“Ed”)

son of Robert & Pauline

 

Rupert, Linda

daughter of Ross, Jr. & Evelyn

 

Saum, Sharon

daughter of Fred Saum

 

Scheib, Thomas

son of Rev. Otto & Carla ("Peggy")

 

Schneider, Wanda

daughter of Don & Dorothy

 

Schwarck, Hope

daughter of Leroy & Julia

 

Schwartz, James

son of Lawrence & Louise

 

Schwartz, Roseann

daughter of Louis & Rita - Mrs. Mike Shelby

 

Shelby, Michael

son of Tom & Wilma

 

Siegel, Donald

son of Edward & Dolores

 

Sprinkel, Jill

daughter of Melvin & Grace

 

Strahm, Roberta

daughter of Robert & Ethel Strahm (Superintendent - 1959-1966)

 

Stueve, Janet

daughter of Roman & Ruth

 

Topp, Bonnie

daughter of Leo & Luella - Mrs. Orville Heidt

 

Topp, Donald

son of Walter & Angie

 

Voress, Judy

daughter of George, Sr. & Freda

 

Wehmeyer, Beverly

daughter of Bob & Rosemarie

 

Weinberg, Carolyn

daughter of Robert, Jr. & Louise - Mrs. Steve Smith (divorced)

 

Widau, Beverly

daughter of Leonard & Virginia - Mrs. Max Fledderjohann

 

Wint, David

son of Paul & Mary

 

Wissman, Mary

daughter of Jerry & Doris

 

Wissman, Terry

son of Paul & Alice

 

Young, Thomas (Capt.)

son of Chester & Beatrice

 

 

 

1966

Belton, Jane

daughter of Preston & Betty (Schmitmeyer)

(44?)

Bergman, Judy

daughter of Henry & Betty

Slonkosky

Bielefeld, Jack

son of Gene & Vicky

pictures

Boyer, Barry

son of Dorothy (Cox) Boyer

 

Brandenburg, Betty

daughter of Bill & Betty Brandenburg

not verified

Bushman, Dennis

son of Richard & Viola

by class roll

Coil, Diane

daughter of Mrs. Robert Donnerberg - Mrs. Gene Moeller

 

Dicke, Donna

daughter of John & Larue - Mrs. Norman Jacoby

 

Dicke, George

son of Willis & Helen?

 

Dicke, Gerald

son of Wilton & Helen

 

Dicke, Mary

daughter of Willis & Helen?

 

Gilberg, Richard

son of Fred & Delight

 

Gruebmeyer, Gail

daughter of Bob & Carole

 

Hay, James

son of Charles & Louise

 

Jackson, Rosamond

daughter of Bill & Jane - Mrs. Charles Ayers

 

Koenig, LuAnne

daughter of Paul & Janet

 

Kohler, Phyllis

daughter of Clarence & Faye?

 

Krieg, Harold

son of Lionel & Ruth

 

Lampert, William

son of Tom & Edna

 

Luedeke, Drusilla

daughter of Arnold & Norma - Mrs. Mike Meyer

 

Lunz, Byron

son of Leonard & Millie

 

Meiring, William

son of Frank & Dorotha

 

Meyer, Debby

daughter of Jim & Marcia

 

Moeller, Pam

daughter of Warren & Bev - Mrs.Jim Elking

 

Moots, Nancy

daughter of Bill & Mary - Mrs. Mike Missler

 

Mousa, Bruce

son of Virgil & Helen

 

Nerderman, Ralph

son of Julius & Hilda?

 

Niekamp, Robert

son of Clete & Hilda

 

Scheer, James

son of Jim & Lucille

 

Schoenlein, Margie

daughter of Werner ("Dick") & Rose - Mrs. Falke

 

Schwartz, Dale

son of Louis & Rita

 

Sollman, Deanna

daughter of Fred & Marie - Mrs. Arlen Fry

 

Suchland, Michael

son of Harold & Helen

 

Tangeman, Lois

daughter of Walter & Leola - Mrs. Dennis Dicke

 

Tontrup, Sandra

daughter of Louis & Edna

 

Turner, John

son of Elizabeth Turner

 

Valentine, Barbara (Goodpaster)

Mrs. John Valentine (sister to Jan Doenges)

 

Valentine, James

son of Robert, Sr.

 

Valentine, Scott

son of Robert, Sr.

 

Watkins, John

son of Carl & Donna

 

Wenning, David

son of Lavern & Annabelle

 

Wente, Marjorie

daughter of Leo & Marie

 

Wiehe, Marlene

daughter of Howard & Lorma

 

Wittenbrink, Joann

daughter of Edwin & Brunhilda - Mrs. Barry Boyer

 

 

 

1967

Ahlers, Lois

daughter of Walter & Betty - Mrs. Mike Elking

(54?)

Anthony, Bill

son of David & Marie

Slonkosky

Bambauer, Jerry

son of Robert & Naomi

pictures

Bergman, Nancy

daughter of Henry & Betty

 

Black, Jeffrey (Dr.)

son of Richard & Shirley

not verified

Boyd, William, Jr.

son of Bill, Sr. & Jeanne

by class roll

Cooper, Linda

daughter of Dewey & Margaret Cooper

 

Cox, Michael

son of Jim & Phyllis

 

Dicke, Cynthia

daughter of Willis & Helen - Mrs. Bohman

 

Dicke, Paul A., Jr.

son of Paul A. & Liz

 

Dircksen, Mary Jane

daughter of Herman & Alfreda

 

Fischbach, Kathy

daughter of Merlin & Janet?

 

Gossette, Michael

son of Jesse & LaRose

 

Gruebmeyer, Dennis ("Barney")

son of Bob & Carole

 

Heitkamp, Nancy

daughter of Oscar & Jessie? -Mrs. William Lampert

 

Henschen, Mary

daughter of Reuben & Margaret - Mrs. Metzger

 

Hirschfeld, Craig

son of Verlin & Enola

 

Hittepole, Patricia

daughter of Harold & Alma - Mrs. Gerald Dicke

 

Howe, Nan

daughter of Les & Doris - Mrs. Tom Scheib

 

Kitzmiller, James

son of Elmer  & Marie

 

Kremer, Dale

son of Felix & Barbara

 

Kuck, Don

son of Myron & Helena

 

Kuenning, Sandra

daughter of Carl ("Pete") & June - Mrs. Bill Frey

 

Lampert, James

son of Virgil & Jean

 

Luedeke, Connie

daughter of Melvin & Mildred - Mrs. Gary Frey

 

Luedeke, Jonathon

son of Fred & Dorothy

 

Maurer, Jack

son of Vic & Ginny

 

Minnich, Linda

daughter of Robert E. Minnich

 

Moore, Jane

daughter of Walter & Doris - Mrs. Dennis ("Barney") Gruebmeyer

 

Nedderman, Linda

son of Virgil & Loree - Mrs. Dennis Hainline

 

Nerderman, Alice

daughter of Julius & Hilda?

 

Pape, James

son of Paul & Margaret

 

Paul, Stanley

son of Orrin & Marie

 

Reese, Roy/Ron?

 

 

Scheer, Alfred

son of Howard & Laverta

 

Scheer, Nancy

daughter of Bob & Esther

 

Schneider, Linda

daughter of Don & Dorothy

 

Schnell, Debbie

daughter of Jim & Shirley - Mrs. Lee Kuck

 

Schott, Carol

 

 

Schwartz, Edwin

son of Leo & Esther

 

Snow, Angela

 

 

Sprinkel, Jay

son of Melvin & Grace

 

Steinbrugge, Ellen

daughter of Edgar & Rose - Mrs. David Tangeman

 

Steineman, Gene

son of Norbert & Betty

 

Stueve, Carol

daughter of Roman & Ruth

 

Tangeman, Ronald

son of Harold & Helen

 

Tontrup, Sharon

daughter of Louis & Edna - Mrs. Bill Stamm

 

Topp, Karen

daughter of Warren ("Shorty") & Pat - Mrs. Steinke, Ted Lewis

 

Topp, Michael

son of Robert & Betty

 

Topp, Phyllis

daughter of Frank & Elizabeth - Mrs. John Palmer

 

Wente, Dennis

son of Charles & Henrietta

 

Wente, Joann

daughter of Ray & Irella

 

Will, Eugene

son of Louis & Marie

 

Wissman, Margie

daughter of Jerry & Rose - Mrs. Mike George

 

 

 

1968

Bergman, Thomas

son of Henry & Betty

(64)

Burris, Nancy Ann

daughter of Douglas & Rosemary

Mirage

Campbell, Jerry

son of James & Eileen

 

Cunningham, William

son of Vernon & Leta

 

Dammeyer, Daryl

son of Richard & Dorothy

 

Dicke, Karen

daughter of Henry & Esther - Mrs. George Voress

 

Dicke, Nicholas C.

son of Willis & Helen

 

Dicke, Roland W.

son of Wilton & Helen

 

Dicke, Thomas

son of John & Larue

 

Eldridge, Stephen H.

 

 

Fox, Gene B.

son of Gordon & Inez

 

Goodwin, Deborah

daughter of Leonard & Gloria - Mrs. Boyd

 

Graham, Linda

daughter of Dick Graham?

 

Greiwe, John

son of Don & Clara

 

Gruebmeyer, Wayne

son of Wilbert & Gladys

 

Heil, Deb

daughter of Art & Virginia

 

Heinfeldt, Kay

daughter of Leroy & Jessie

 

Honn, Thieda

Mrs. James Tontrup

 

Houseworth, Steve

son of Roy & Phoebe

 

Kettler, Nancy

daughter of Harold & Mary - Mrs. Ray McMaster

 

Knost, Roger

son of Richard & Edna

 

Kohler, William

son of Clarence & Faye?

 

Krieg, Patricia

daughter of Lionel & Ruth -Mrs. Joe Wilson

 

Kyburz, Joan

daughter of Albert & Gertrude (Egbert) Waterman

 

Lampert, Charles

son of Tom & Edna

 

Lampert, Janet

daughter of Virgil & Jean - Mrs. John Pape

 

Maurer, Jane E.

daughter of Vic & Ginny - Mrs. David Wyen

 

McCune, John

son of Frank & Lois

 

Meckstroth, Richard

son of Rueben & Margaret

 

Miller, Laura

daughter of Clyde ("Shorty") & Wanda? - Mrs. Jack Sllife?

 

Moeller, Marcia

daughter of Elton & Freda

 

Mussett, Janis

daughter of Arthur & Ruth

 

Nerderman, Jerome

son of Julius & Hilda

 

Niekamp, Barbara

daughter of Clete & Hilda - Mrs. Bill Meiring

 

Niekamp, Diana

daughter of Paul & Ruth

 

Niemeyer, Pamela

daughter of Robert & Irene

 

Podoll, Mary

daughter of Russell & Bev

 

Podoll, Roger Lee

son of Russell & Bev

 

Rhodhamel, Diana

 

 

Salutz, Carol J.

daughter of Florian & Ruby

 

Scheer, Bruce

son of Jim & Lucille

 

Scheer, David

son of Clifford & Grace

 

Scheib, Mary

daughter of Rev. Otto & Carla ("Peggy")

 

Schnelle, Sue

daughter of Tom & Beverly - Mrs. John Belton

 

Schott, Karen

 

 

Schwartz, Betty

daughter of Lawrence & Louise - Mrs. Gene Will

 

Seyfried, Susan

daughter of Don & Margaret

 

Shelby, Theresa

daughter of Tom & Wilma

 

Silva, Maximo

Foreign exchange student?

 

Snow, Edward

married Mariann Jackson

 

Sturgill, Debbie

daughter of Leonard & Clara

 

Tangeman, Larry

son of Walter & Leola

 

Tangeman, Timothy

son of Harold & Helen

 

Tontrup, Steve

son of Louis & Edna

 

Topp, Gary Lee

son of Everet & Anna Mae

 

Voress, George Jr.

son of George, Sr. & Freda

 

Waterman, Margaret ("Peg")

daughter of Robert & Evelyn

 

Weinberg, Robert W., III

son of Robert, Jr. & Louise

 

Wente, Constance K.

daughter of Charles & Henrietta - Mrs. Mike Will

 

Wente, Gerald ("Jerry")

son of Ray & Irella

 

Wente, Linda M.

daughter of Leo & Marie? - Mrs. Douglas Hoelscher?

 

Westerbeck, Susan

daughter of Paul & Rita - Mrs. Leonard Seipel, Mrs. Ronald Snyder

 

Wissman, Robert

son of Richard & Helen

 

Wissman, Thomas

son of Jim & Mary Lee

 

 

 

1969

Bambauer, Michele

daughter of Robert & Naomi - Mrs. Mike Topp, Tom Ziegenbusch

(66)

Bornhorst, Mary Ellen

daughter of Lester & Corrine - Mrs. Soder

Mirage

Boyd, Diane

daughter of Bill, Sr. & Jeanne

 

Burris, Jeanne

daughter of Douglas & Rosemary

 

Campbell, John

son of James & Eileen

 

Cooper, Vera

daughter of Dewey & Margaret Cooper

 

Cunningham, Mary Beth (Colvin)

Mrs. William Cunningham - married 3/1/1968

 

Dabbelt, Steven

son of Martin & Ruth

 

Dietrich, Linda

daughter of Ralph & Louise - Mrs. Mike Hirschfeld

 

Dircksen, Joseph

son of Herman & Alfreda

 

Fledderjohn, Gary

son of Dale & Winifred

 

Heinfeld, Blaine

son of Warren & Evelyn

 

Heitkamp, Earl

son of Oscar & Jessie

 

Henschen, Kathryn

daughter of Reuben & Margaret - Mrs. Stan Chalk

 

Herbst, Michael

son of Herm & Betty

 

Hertenstein, Kay Ann

daughter of Stan & Dorothy - Mrs. Bruce Feiten

 

Hirschfeld, Jeanine

daughter of Carman & Norma - Mrs. Jim Kitzmiller

 

Hirschfeld, Michael Allen

son of Merlin & Susie

 

Houseworth, Cliff

son of Roy & Phoebe

 

Hudson, Mark

son of Jim & Anna Mae

 

Kellermeyer, Nancy

daughter of Herb & Leota - Mrs. Mike Parsons

 

Kettler, Robert W.

son of Robert & Betty

 

Kitzmiller, Jon

son of Elmer  & Marie

 

Knost, James

son of George, Jr. & Lodema

 

Koenig, Ned

son of Paul & Janet

 

Kohler, Marie

daughter of Clarence & Faye?

 

Kremer, Glenn

son of Felix & Barbara

 

Krieg, Jean

daughter of Lionel & Ruth - Mrs. Olberding

 

Kuenning, Robert, Jr.

son of Robert & Mai-Beaven

 

Kuenning, Tim

son of Stan & Dona Mae

 

Lampert, Jane (twin)

daughter of Orville & Norma ("Barney") - Mrs. Chet Roby

 

Lampert, Judith (twin)

daughter of Orville & Norma ("Barney") - Mrs. Bernie Martin

 

Luedeke, Judith Ann

daughter of Elmer ("Jim") & Louise

 

McDermitt, Monty

son of James & Kathryn?

 

Meiring, Edna

daughter of Frank & Dorotha - Mrs. Bill Moore (Barn 66)

 

Miars, Ron

son of Mrs. Leander (Helen) Miars/Landwehr

 

Miller, Janice

daughter of Clyde ("Shorty") & Wanda - Mrs. Jon Kitzmiller

 

Moeller, Mark

son of Elton & Freda

 

Moeller, Ned

son of Carl & Lucile

 

Niekamp, Donna (MaDonna)

daughter of Clete & Ruth - Mrs. James Pape

 

Niekamp, Marilyn

daughter of Paul & Ruth - Mrs. Jerry Nerderman

 

Niemeyer, Deborah

daughter of Frank, Jr. & Donna - Mrs. Kunk

 

Pape, John

son of Paul & Margaret

 

Phlipot, Susan

daughter of Ed & Mary - Mrs. Ned Moeller

 

Poeppelman, William

son of Elmer & Verona

 

Quellhorst, Kim

son of Clifford & Lilas

 

Rupert, Barbara

daughter of Ross, Jr. & Evelyn - Mrs. Thompson

 

Scheer, Victoria A.

daughter of Bob & Esther - Mrs. Schaffer

 

Schnelle, Neva

Mrs. Rower

 

Schott, Jenny

daughter of Paul & June

 

Schwartz, Carl

son of Louis & Rita

 

Schwartz, Roger Raymond

son of Lawrence & Louise

 

Seyfried, Diane

daughter of Don & Margaret - Mrs. Strawn

 

Silvers, Sheila Rena

daughter of Bill & Joan - Mrs.Craig Hirschfeld

 

Stamm, Mildred

daughter of Wayne Stamm?

 

Staton, Kathy

daughter of Jim & Eileen - Mrs. Dave Bergman

 

Thobe, Robert

son of Victor & Henrietta

 

Vandemark, Carol

daughter of Newton & Dolores - Mrs. John Turner

 

Westerbeck, Nancy

daughter of Paul & Rita - Mrs.Muther

 

Wierwille, Michael

son of Charles & Shirley

 

Will, Michael

son of Louis & Marie

 

Will, Terry

daughter of Wilbert & Theresa

 

Wissman, Christine

daughter of John & Edith - Mrs. Bill Poeppelman

 

Wissman, Dale

daughter of Jerry & Doris

 

Wittenbrink, Tedd

son of Willis & Bernice

 

Wittenbrink, Thomas

son of Edwin & Brunhilda

 

1970-1979

1970

Albers, Margie

daughter of Ralph & Rosemary

(55)

Anthony, Phillip J.   

son of David & Marie

Mirage 

Bergman, Sandra

daughter of Henry & Betty

 

Berning, Stanley

son of Herb & Dorothy

 

Boerger, Linda

daughter of Ralph & Eileen - Mrs. Ralph Fortkamp

 

Bolenbaugh, Craig Wiliam

son of Bill & Catherine

 

Bornhorst, Gregory

son of Lester & Corrine

 

Bulcher, Debbi

 

 

Burris, Ned

son of Douglas & Rosemary

 

Conradi, William, Jr. ("Rex")

son of Bill & Donna

 

Cox, Thomas

son of Jim & Phyllis

 

Dircksen, Tony

son of Albert

 

Fark, David

son of Kenneth & Ruth?

 

Fischbach, Michael

son of Merlin & Janet

 

Frey, James

son of Walter & Madella

 

Gibbons, Jean

 

 

Gossette, Susan

daughter of Jesse & LaRose - Mrs. Tom Rengers

 

Graham, Joyce

daughter of Dick Graham?

 

Greiwe, James

son of Don & Clara

 

Hay, Kathy

daughter of Charles & Louise - Mrs. John Voress, Mrs. Ron Tontrup

 

Jackson, Mariann

daughter of Bill & Jane - Mrs. Ed Snow, then Mrs. Ray Sanders

 

Kuenning, Virginia

daughter of Robert & Mai-Beaven

 

Kyburz, Russell

son of Albert & Gertrude (Egbert) Waterman/Kyburz

 

Luedeke, Rebecca Sue

daughter of Elmer ("Jim") & Louise

 

Luelleman, Sandy

daughter of Richard & Ruth - Mrs. Tom Bergman

 

McKibans, Deborah

daughter of Phil & Dottie

 

Miller, Clyde A., Jr.

son of Clyde ("Shorty") & Wanda

 

Moots, Thomas

son of Bill & Mary

 

Nagel, Robert Lee

son of Robert S. & Donna (Donnerberg)

 

Opperman, Keri

daughter of Harold & Carol

 

Pape, Cynthia

daughter of David & Carolyn - Mrs. Roland Dicke

 

Phlipot, William

son of Ernie & Jeanette

 

Podoll, Randall Russell

son of Russell & Bev

 

Scheer, JoAnn

daughter of Lafe, Jr. ("Jack") & Rachel  - Mrs. Wm. Schweissguth

 

Schilling, Russell Allen

son of Russell & Elvira

 

Schwartz, Nicholas

son of Leo & Esther

 

Shaffer, Julia

daughter of Robert & Lola

 

Snow, Meredith K. ("Mickey")

 

 

Thaman, Ellen

daughter of Art & Luedna - Mrs. Gene Topp

 

Tontrup, Ron

son of Richard & Annie

 

Topp, Dale

son of Warren ("Shorty") & Pat

 

Topp, Gene

son of Everet & Anna Mae

 

Topp, Judy

daughter of Warren ("Shorty") & Pat - Mrs. Robert Thobe

 

Topp, Kendra

daughter of Kenneth & Jane

 

Topp, Mark

son of Robert & Betty

 

Vandemark, John

son  of Newton & Dolores

 

Voress, John E.

son of George, Sr. & Freda

 

Vornholt, Jan (twin)

son of Charles & Edna

 

Vornholt, Van (twin)

son of Charles & Edna

 

Wehmeyer, Bonnie Lou

daughter of Bob & Rosemarie

 

Wellman, Cathy

daughter of Mack & Vernita - Mrs. Stevens

 

Wente, Marvin

son of Ray & Irella

 

Westerbeck, Rebecca

daughter of Paul & Rita

 

Wissman, Dianne

daughter of Jim & Mary Lee - Mrs. Carl Schwartz

 

Wissman, Jack

son of Paul & Alice

 

 

 

1971 

Albers, David

son of Ralph & Rosemary

(58)

Bergman, Mary Jo

daughter of Henry & Betty

Mirage

Block, Dale

 

 

Campbell, Linda

daughter of James & Eileen?

 

Dicke, David

son of Paul A. & Liz

 

Dicke, John

son of Willis & Helen

 

Dillion, Jeff

son of Jeanette Dillion/Tambascia

 

Fark, David

son of Howard & Sally

 

Garman, Richard

 

 

Goodwin, Bradley

son of Leonard & Gloria

 

Hespe, Jean

daughter of Robert & Mary Lee - Mrs. Davie Hoskins

 

Homan, Anita

daughter of Harold & Rosemary - Mrs. Ed Sextro

 

Homan, Michael

son of Harold & Rosemary

 

Hudson, Marna

daughter of Jim & Anna Mae

 

Klose, Rodney

son of Bob & Jenny

 

Krieg, Donald

son of Lionel & Ruth

 

Kuck, David

son of Myron & Helena

 

Lampert, Peg

daughter of Tom & Edna

 

Leiss, Vicki

daughter of Norman & Dorothy

 

Lesher, Linda

daughter of Clarence & Dorothy

 

Luedeke, Joyce

daughter of Cliff & Betty - Mrs. Charlie Welch

 

Lunz, Linda

son of Leonard & Millie

 

Lunz, Susan

daughter of Delbert & Doris - Mrs. Ned Koenig

 

McKibans, Tim

son of Phil & Dottie

 

Mousa, Barry

son of Virgil & Helen

 

Niekamp, Linda

daughter of Paul & Ruth

 

Niekamp, Lois

daughter of Clete & Hilda - Mrs. Tim McKibans

 

Opperman, Jeffrey

son of Paul & Dolores

 

Pape, Charlotte

daughter of David & Carolyn - Mrs.Mark Schwaberow

 

Phlipot, Dorothy

daughter of Ernie & Jeanette - Mrs. Ron Scheer

 

Phlipot, Robert

son of Ed & Mary

 

Poeppelman, Kenneth

son of Elmer & Verona

 

Rose, Joy Ann

daughter of Raphael & Mary

 

Sanders, Ray

son of Ray & Irene

 

Schnelle, Luanne

daughter of Tom & Beverly

 

Schott, Cheryl

 

 

Schott, Peggy

daughter of Paul & June

 

Schwartz, Ronald

son of Leo & Esther

 

Schwartz, Ruth

daughter of Francis & Lavaun - Mrs. Paul A. Dicke, Jr.

 

Sherman, Susan

daughter of Richard & Martha

 

Silvers, Gwen

daughter of Bill & Joan

 

Staton, James

son of Jim & Eileen

 

Steineman, Deborah

daughter of Norbert & Betty

 

Sturgill, Jane

daughter of Leonard & Clara

 

Tangeman, Anthony

son of Harold & Helen

 

Thobe, Edward

son of Victor & Henrietta

 

Topp, Gary Lester

son of Lester & Ruth

 

Vondenhuevel, Susan

daughter of Walter & Joanne?

 

Waterman, Linda

daughter of Robert & Evelyn (born 1953)

 

Wellemeyer, Wendy

daughter of Fred & Irene - Mrs. Richard Poppe, Vincent Braddock

 

Wierwille, Rick

son of Charles & Shirley

 

Will, Nicholas A.

son of Louis & Marie

 

Wissman, Cindy

daughter of John & Edith - Mrs. Jerry Newman

 

Wissman, Larry

son of Jim & Mary Lee

 

Wissman, Valerie

daughter of Kenneth & Lois

 

Woehler, Teresa

daughter of Mark & Shirley

 

Wuebbenhorst, Carl, Jr.

son of Carl, Sr. & Marilou

 

Young, William

son of Chester & Beatrice

 

 

 

1972

Ahlers, Christine Louise

daughter of Albert C. ("Hap") & Mary

(61)

Ahlers, Susan Marie

daughter of Walter & Betty - Mrs. Robert Kramer

Mirage

Albers, Thelma Rita

daughter of Ralph & Rosemary

 

Anthony, Helen Catherine

daughter of David & Marie

 

Bergman, Gerald Walter

son of Henry & Betty

 

Bornhorst, Mark Kenneth

son of Lester & Corrine

 

Bosman, Marianne

 

 

Boyd, Donald Robert

son of Bill, Sr. & Jeanne

 

Buschur, Mark Anthony

son of Urban & Mary

 

Bushman, Robyn Ann

daughter of Bill & Betty - Mrs. Mike Rhoades

 

Cox, Susan L.

daughter of Jim & Phyllis

 

Dabbelt, Karen Marie

daughter of Martin & Ruth - Mrs. Randy Eckert

 

Dicke, Curtis James

son of Willis & Helen?

 

Dicke, Randy Ralph

son of Wilton & Helen

 

Dietrich, Steven Jerry

son of Jim & Winifred

 

Dircksen, David A.

son of Herman & Alfreda

 

Eckert, Randy Bernard

son of Lester & Phyllis

 

Elking, Edith Ann

daughter of Louis & Rita - Mrs. Ron Schwartz

 

Fark, Kendra Kay

daughter of Kenneth & Ruth - Mrs. Knapke

 

Fledderjohn, Rex Dale

son of Dale & Winifred

 

Friemering, Ellen Mary

daughter of Jack & Velma

 

Greiwe, Ann Amanda

daughter of Donald & Clara - Mrs. Dennis Nelson

 

Grilliot, James Richard

son of Nick & Catherine

 

Hartwig, Douglas Duane

son of Duane & Alice

 

Heinfeld, David E.

son of Mark & Mary

 

Heitkamp, Neil David

son of Oscar & Jessie

 

Hirschfield, George W.

son of George & Raychel

 

Howe, Keith Lynn

son of Les & Doris

 

Kellermeyer, Dennis Edward

son of Herb & Leota

 

Kitzmiller, Jay Gerald

son of Elmer  & Marie

 

Knost, Julie Verna

daughter of George, Jr. & Lodema

 

Knost, Sheila May

daughter of Richard & Edna

 

Kohler, Irene Celeste

daughter of Clarence & Faye?

 

Kohler, James Roger

son of Clarence & Faye?

 

Luedeke, James David

son of Fred & Dorothy

 

McCollum, Jeffrey Walter

son of Jack & Audrey

 

Meyer, Charles Joseph

son of Jim & Marcia?

 

Minnich, Robert Carl

son of Robert E. Minnich

 

Nagel, Cheryl Lynn

daughter of Stan & Betty - Mrs.Kantner

 

Nagel, James Herbert

son of Robert S. & Donna (Donnerberg)

 

Nerderman, Doris Mae

daughter of Julius & Hilda

 

Niekamp, Roger Paul

son of Paul & Ruth

 

Poeppelman, Alan David

son of Elmer & Verona

 

Quellhorst, Jerry Lee

son of Mervin & Jeannette

 

Schmidt, Sue Marjorie

daughter of Everett & Barb - Mrs. Ron Greber, Lester Schmackers

 

Schmiesing, Debra Ann

daughter of Donald & Joan - Mrs. Robert Bruggeman

 

Schott, Pamela Sue

daughter of Paul & June

 

Schwartz, Beverly Agnes

daughter of Lawrence & Louise - Mrs. Thomas Strasburg

 

Shelby, Mary Margaret/Peg

daughter of Tom & Wilma - Mrs. Joe Eilerman

 

Sherman, Thomas L.

son of Richard & Martha

 

Shroyer, Elaine Louise

daughter of Harold & Wilhelmina - Mrs. Watkins

 

Staton, Deborah Jean

daughter of Jim & Eileen - Mrs. Dan Koverman

 

Stueve, Amy Jane

daughter of Roman & Ruth

 

Tangeman, Michael Jan

son of Harold & Helen

 

Wehmeyer, Deborah Lynn

daughter of Leon & Floribel

 

Wellman, Connie Jean

daughter of Mack & Vernita

 

Wente, James Leo

son of Leo & Marie

 

Wente, Theodore Louis

son of Charles & Henrietta

 

Wissman, Kay Louise

daughter of Richard & Helen

 

Wittenbrink, Kurt Willis

son of Willis & Bernice

 

Wuebbenhorst, Kathi Sue

daughter of Carl & Marilou

 

 

 

1973

Ahlers, Sheree

daughter of Don & Elsie - Mrs. Gary Topp

(66)

Bergman, Diane

daughter of Dick & Iva Lou - Lock Two

Mirage

Block, Kenneth

 

 

Bolenbaugh, Kim

son of Bill & Catherine

 

Braun, Ann

daughter of Rev. Floyd Braun?

 

Campbell, Kendra

daughter of James & Eileen?

 

Dicke, Darby

son of Willis & Helen?

 

Dillion, James

son of Jeanette Dillion/Tambascia

 

Dircksen, Roger

son of Herman & Alfreda

 

Garman, Sandra

daughter of Charles & Erline

 

Graham, Jeanene/Nena

daughter of Dick Graham?

 

Greiwe, Jayne

daughter of Delbert & Ruby?

 

Hagens, Rick

 

 

Hartwig, Dean

son of Duane & Alice

 

Hay, John

son of Charles & Louise

 

Herbst, Christine

daughter of Herm & Betty

 

Hertenstein, June

daughter of Stan & Dorothy - Mrs. Wagner

 

Hirschfeld, Christine

daughter of Verlin & Enola

 

Hirschfeld, Kaye

daughter of Merlin & Susie - Mrs. Gregg Peacock

 

Hirschfeld, Kevin

son of Virgil & Fern

 

Homan, Donna/MaDonna

daughter of Harold & Rosemary

 

Homan, Mary Ellen

daughter of Arnold & Lillian

 

Joyce, Robert

son of Harry & Laverta

 

Klein, Robert

son of Johann & Mary

 

Kuenning, Mark

son of Robert & Mai-Beaven

 

Lampert, Teresa

daughter of Tom & Edna - Mrs. Larry Wissman

 

Luedeke, Robert

son of Cliff & Betty

 

Lunz, Rick

son of Delbert & Doris

 

Maurer, Pamela

daughter of Vic & Ginny

 

McCune, Glen

son of Frank & Lois

 

McKibans, Tom

son of Phil & Dottie

 

Meiring, Ann

daughter of Frank & Dorotha - Mrs. Gerald Hirschfeld

 

Miars, Gayle

daughter of Mrs. Leander (Helen) Miars/Landwehr

 

Moeller, Ron

son of Carl & Lucile

 

Mohrman, Ellen

daughter of Earl & Adah

 

Nagel, Brenda

daughter of Stan & Betty - Mrs. Ed Thobe

 

Nagel, Michael

son of Robert S. & Donna (Donnerberg)

 

Nedderman, Lonny

son of Virgil & Loree

 

Niekamp, Susan

daughter of Clete & Hilda - Mrs.Jeff McCollum

 

Niemeyer, Janet

daughter of Robert & Irene - Mrs. Buff Fritz

 

Niemeyer, Jeffrey

son of Frank, Jr. & Donna

 

Opperman, Bruce

son of Paul & Dolores

 

Phlipot, Thomas

son of Ernie & Jeanette

 

Podoll, Kay

daughter of Russell & Bev

 

Rose, Charlene

daughter of Raphael & Mary

 

Scheer, Judith

daughter of Lafe, Jr. ("Jack") & Rachel

 

Schmiesing, Robert

son of Donald & Joan

 

Schneider, Myra

daughter of Don & Dorothy - Mrs. Kyle Micheal

 

Schnelle, Craig

son of Tom & Beverly

 

Schroer, Steve

son of Stan & Jean

 

Schulze, Roger

son of Linus & Bernadette

 

Schwartz, Werner

son of Louis & Rita

 

Seyfried, Mary Ann

daughter of Don & Margaret - Mrs. Clemmons

 

Simindinger, David

 

 

Stamm, Alice

daughter of Wayne Stamm? - Mrs. Frank Beougher

 

Stamm, Judith

daughter of Wayne Stamm?

 

Steineman, Kristine

daughter of Norbert & Betty

 

Stolzenburg, Kathy

 

 

Topp, Jerry

son of Warren ("Shorty") & Pat

 

Wehmeyer, Brenda

daughter of Bob & Rosemarie - Mrs. Tom Phlipot

 

Wenning, Phyllis

daughter of Ernest & Joan - Mrs. Werner Schwartz

 

Wente, William

son of Leo & Marie

 

Westerbeck, Mary Ann

daughter of Paul & Rita - Mrs. Jerry Smith

 

Wierwille, John C.

son of Charles & Shirley

 

Wissman, Jean

daughter of Jerry & Doris

 

Youngs, Joseph A. /Jay

son of Richard & Mary Alice

 

 

 

1974

Ahlers, Barbara

daughter of Albert C. ("Hap") & Mary

(75)

Ahlers, Cathy

daughter of Don & Elsie

Mirage

Ahlers, Joni

daughter of John & Jean

 

Ahlers, Patricia Ann

daughter of Merlin & Mary Ellen - Mrs. Greg Allenby

 

Bergman, Stanley

son of Henry & Betty

 

Bertke, Eugene

son of Lewis & Rita

 

Black, Christine

daughter of Richard & Shirley

 

Boyd, Vicky

daughter of Bill, Sr. & Jeanne

 

Brady, Timothy

son of Wayne & Rose

 

Brewer, Cheryl

daughter of Harry & Ruth

 

Brussell, Nancy

daughter of Herb & Irene - Mrs. William Riethman

 

Buschur, Debra

daughter of Urban & Mary - Mrs. Rudolph

 

Bushman, Debra

daughter of Richard & Viola - Mrs. Jerry Quellhorst

 

Chiles, Todd

son of Floyd & Jocelyn?

 

Cook, Tony

son of Ron & Anita (Schelper)

 

Dicke, Joyce

daughter of Wilbur & Carrie - Mrs. Steve Schroer

 

Dicke, Nancy

daughter of Willis & Helen?

 

Eckert, Valerie

daughter of Lester & Phyllis

 

Elking, Joyce

daughter of Louis & Rita

 

Fark, Debra (twin)

daughter of Howard & Sally - Mrs. Kim Quellhorst

 

Fark, Diane (twin)

daughter of Howard & Sally - Mrs. Bruce Keifer

 

Fischbach, Jerry

son of Merlin & Janet

 

Friemering, Michael

son of Jack & Velma

 

Grillot, Denis

son of Al & Evelyn

 

Grillot, Michael

son of Al & Evelyn

 

Gruebmeyer, Ned

son of Wilbert & Gladys

 

Henning, David

son of Ed & Ruth

 

Hibner, Kevin

son of George & Beulah

 

Hittepole, Vicki

daughter of Ron & Marlene - Mrs. Bill Burden, Mike Brackman

 

Homan, Janice

daughter of Harold & Rosemary

 

Homan, Mark

son of Arnold & Lillian

 

Houseworth, Randy

son of Roy & Phoebe

 

Kettler, Patricia

daughter of Don & Mabel

 

Kitzmiller, Mark

son of Elmer  & Marie

 

Koenig, Lynn

son of Paul & Janet

 

Krieg, Larry

son of Lionel & Ruth

 

Luedeke, Richard

son of Arnold & Norma

 

Lunz, Gary

son of Leonard & Millie

 

McCollum, Michael

son of Jack & Audrey

 

McDermitt, Marty

son of James & Kathryn

 

Meckstroth, Sherry

daughter of Roland & Sally

 

Meiring, Dorotha

daughter of Frank & Dorotha

 

Meyer, Laura

daughter of Jim & Marcia?

 

Mueller, Sheryl

daughter of Roger & Grace - Mrs. Ron Scherer

 

Nagel, John

son of Robert S. & Donna (Donnerberg)

 

Opperman, Larry

son of Fred & Betty

 

Ouwerkerk, Joan

daughter of John & Dot

 

Pape, Cheryl

daughter of David & Carolyn - Mrs. Roger Barlage

 

Phlipot, Ronald

son of Ed & Mary

 

Quellhorst, Brian

son of Lowell & Betty

 

Quellhorst, Dawn

daughter of Paul & Dorothy

 

Quellhorst, Thomas

son of Mervin & Jeannette

 

Rockwell, Martha

daughter of Roy & Ada

 

Rose, Robert

son of Raphael & Mary

 

Scheer, Jerry

son of Lafe, Jr. ("Jack") & Rachel 

 

Schnelle, Denise

daughter of Myron & Sue

 

Schulze, Ronald

son of Linus & Bernadette

 

Schwartz, Patricia

daughter of Leo & Esther - Mrs. Ken Bruns

 

Shaffer, Janet

daughter of Robert & Lola

 

Slattery, Kay

daughter of Cal & Esther

 

Smith, Francis

son of Arnold

 

Stueve, Ann

daughter of Roman & Ruth - Mrs. Ted Wente

 

Tontrup, Stan

son of Louis & Edna

 

Topp, Jilll

daughter of Lester & Ruth - Mrs. Mike Nagel

 

Ward, Joe

son of Rev. Thomas & Doris Ward

 

Waterman, Guy

son of Dave & Nancy

 

Waterman, Rena

daughter of Donald ("Swats") & Alice - Mrs. Bill Veit

 

Wehmeyer, Gary

son of Leon & Floribel

 

Wente, Joyce

daughter of Ray & Irella

 

Westerbeck, Michael

son of Paul & Rita

 

Will, Peggy

daughter of Elmer & Lela - Mrs. Mark Kitzmiller

 

Will, Sandra

daughter of Wilbert & Theresa

 

Wissman, Rick

son of Jim & Mary Lee

 

Wittenbrink, Dale

son of Edwin & Brunhilda

 

Youngs, Amy

daughter of Richard & Mary Alice

 

 

 

1975

Albers, Michael

son of Ralph & Rosemary

(74)

Applegate, Diane

daughter of Don & Bev - Mrs. Robert Rose

Mirage

Bergman, Christine

daughter of Henry & Betty

 

Bergman, Rebecca

daughter of Dick & Iva Lou - Lock Two

 

Blanke, Valerie

daughter of Richard & Doris

 

Bornhorst, Clarice

daughter of Lester & Corrine

 

Broerman, Debra

daughter of Al & Pat - Mrs. Kent Stiger

 

Bruns, Steven

son of Alvin & Alice

 

Brussell, Robert

son of Herb & Irene

 

Bundus, Timothy

 

 

Bushman, Cindy (Lacinda)

daughter of Ed & Janet - Mrs. Bob Phlipot

 

Bushman, Jacqueline

daughter of Bill & Betty - Mrs. Bowers

 

Dicke, Juliann

daughter of Willis & Helen? - Mrs. Winner

 

Dicke, Lee

son of Wilton & Helen

 

Dircksen, Eugene

son of Albert

 

Dircksen, Susan

daughter of Herman & Alfreda

 

Finke, Michelle

daughter of Robert & Mary

 

Freeman, Rebecca

daughter of Roger & JoAnn - Mrs. Guy Waterman

 

Goodwin, David

son of Leonard & Gloria

 

Gossette, David

son of Jesse & LaRose

 

Grillot, Nancy

daughter of Al & Evelyn - Mrs. Robert Marshal

 

Hartwig, Steven

son of Duane & Alice

 

Hehr, Carol

daughter of Jim - Mrs. Brown

 

Heinfeld, Duane

son of Mark & Mary

 

Heitkamp, Karen

daughter of Oscar & Jessie - Mrs. Cliff Thatcher

 

Hertenstein, Steven

son of Stan & Dorothy

 

Hoffman, Craig

son of John & Mary Ellen

 

Holdren, Michael

son of Tom & Joyce

 

Hudson, Susan

daughter of Jim & Anna Mae - Mrs. Rumpke

 

Jackson, Teresa

daughter of Bill & Jane

 

Jess, Sharon

 

 

Klein, Carol

daughter of Johann & Mary - Mrs. Deeg

 

Knost, Jayne

daughter of George, Jr. & Lodema

 

Kuenning, Eric

son of Robert & Mai-Beaven

 

Kuenning, Scott

son of Stan & Dona Mae

 

Lampert, Lee

son of Virgil & Jean

 

Leiss, Cynthia

daughter of Norman & Dorothy

 

Lukac, Terry

 

 

Meyer, Craig

son of Jim & Marcia

 

Micheal, Kelly

son? of Joe Micheal

 

Miller, Cheryl

daughter of Don & Bev - Mrs. Homan

 

Moeller, Mardean

son of Elton & Freda

 

Moots, Jeffrey

son of Bill & Mary

 

Morrissey, Anna

 

 

Niekamp, David

son of Clete & Hilda

 

Opperman, Susan

daughter of Paul & Dolores

 

Ouwerkerk, John Nick

son of John & Dot

 

Pape, Jeffrey

son of Paul & Margaret

 

Phlipot, Nancy

daughter of Ed & Mary - Mrs. Joe Ritter, Jr.

 

Plattner, Dennis

son of Eugene & Martha

 

Plattner, Kim

son of Richard & Betty

 

Pratt, Ron

son of "Bud" & Gladys

 

Ritter, Joseph B., Jr.

son of Joe, Sr. & Sue Ellen (McIntire)

 

Rollins, Randall

son of Ted & Sandra

 

Rupert, Tony

 

 

Schafer, Deb

 

 

Scheer, John

son of Lafe, Jr. ("Jack") & Rachel 

 

Scheer, Teresa

daughter of Jim & Lucille

 

Schmiesing, Brenda

daughter of Donald & Joan - Mrs. Holdgreve

 

Schmiesing, Sandra

daughter of Greg & Yolanda - Mrs. Wolf

 

Schott, Randy

son of Paul & June

 

Schroer, Dwight

son of Curtis & Betty

 

Schwartz, Virginia

daughter of Francis & Lavaun - Mrs. Robert Wilt

 

Simindinger, Donny

 

 

Sommer, Alan

son of Aloys & Marilyn

 

Staton, Robert

son of Jim & Eileen

 

Steineman, Wayne

son of Norbert & Betty

 

Vornholt, Amy

daughter of Charles & Edna - Mrs. Price

 

Warner, Laura

daughter of Tom & Martha - Mrs. Rolfes

 

Waterman, Cynthia

daughter of Donald ("Swats") & Alice

 

Weiss, Monika

daughter of George & Maria

 

Wenning, Mark

son of Ernest & Joan

 

Wissman, Donna

daughter of Jim & Mary Lee

 

Youngs, Timothy

son of Richard & Mary Alice

 

 

 

1976

Ahlers, John

son of John & Jean

(74)

Applegate, Barbara

daughter of Don & Bev - Mrs. Brodbeck

Mirage

Baber, Vera

daughter of Buford Baber

 

Bergman, Phyllis

daughter of Henry & Betty

 

Bertke, Diane

daughter of Lewis & Rita

 

Bertke, Ronald

son of Lewis & Rita

 

Boyd, Kenneth

son of Bill, Sr. & Jeanne

 

Boyer, Brad

 

 

Brady, Theodore

son of Wayne & Rose

 

Brewer, Charles

son of Harry & Ruth

 

Broerman, Jeffrey

son of Al & Pat

 

Brown, Joseph

son of Jerry & Mary Ann

 

Brown, Linda

daughter of Alvin & Joan - Mrs. Scott Kuenning

 

Dabbelt, Keith

son of Martin & Ruth

 

Dicke, Patricia

daughter of Willis & Helen?

 

Eckert, David

son of Lester & Phyllis

 

Egbert, Michael

son of Lawrence & Marlene

 

Elking, Diana

daughter of Louis & Rita - Mrs. Steve Hartwig

 

Erwin, David

 

 

Fischbach, Andy

son of Merlin & Janet

 

Fledderjohn, Debra

daughter of Bob & Dolores - Mrs. David Hirschfeld

 

Garman, Timothy

son of Charles & Erline

 

Gruebmeyer, Janet

daughter of Wilbert & Gladys - Mrs. Robert Eilerman

 

Hack, William

son of Dick & Nancy

 

Harlett, John

son of Clarence & Marcella

 

Hartwig, Travis

son of Richard & Dorothy

 

Heitkamp, Linda

daughter of Oscar & Jessie? - Mrs. Robert Huber

 

Hipple, Mark

son of Leon & Betty (Leon was killed in 1974 - auto accident)

 

Hirschfeld, David

son of Merlin & Susie

 

Hittepole, Brenda

daughter of Ron & Marlene - Mrs. David Utz

 

Jarvis, David

son of Jim & Irene

 

Keifer, Bruce

son of Jerry & Marjorie

 

Kremer, Phyllis

daughter of Ron & Rita - Mrs. Jim Rose

 

Krieg, Marlene

daughter of Lionel & Ruth

 

Lukac, Daniel

 

 

Lukac, Teresa

 

 

Miller, Ed

son of Clyde ("Shorty") & Wanda?

 

Moeller, Robert

son of Tom & Ruth

 

Moeller, Todd

son of Adrian & Lois

 

Moore, James E.

son of Tom & Barb

 

Niemeyer, Elaine

daughter of Robert & Irene - Mrs. David Niekamp

 

Opperman, Bill

son of Fred & Betty

 

Opperman, Elaine

daughter of Paul & Dolores

 

Patterson, Steve

married Sue Podoll

 

Phlipot, Deborah

daughter of Ernie & Jeanette

 

Pleiman, Deborah

daughter of Nick & Rosemary

 

Podoll, Ned

son of Russell & Bev

 

Poeppelman, Lori

daughter of Elmer & Verona

 

Quellhorst, Rick

son of Lowell & Betty

 

Quellhorst, Timothy

son of Paul & Dorothy

 

Roediger, Greg

son of Carl & Melba

 

Rollins, Thomas

son of Ted & Sandra

 

Rose, James

son of Raphael & Mary

 

Rump, Edward, Jr.

son of Edward & Mamie

 

Schnelle, Duane

son of Myron & Sue

 

Schoenlein, Christine

daughter of Werner ("Dick") & Rose - Mrs. Ken Lochtefeld

 

Schulze, Dennis

son of Linus & Bernadette

 

Schwartz, Donna

daughter of Leo & Esther - Mrs. John Kremer

 

Schwartz, Karen

daughter of Louis & Rita - Mrs. John Brandewie

 

Sherman, Timothy

son of Richard & Martha

 

Sherrick, Jeff

 

 

Silvers, Scott

son of Bill & Joan

 

Slattery, Kimberly

daughter of Cal & Esther

 

Suchland, Thomas

son of Harold & Helen

 

Sutton, Laura

daughter of Joe & Grace

 

Swackhamer, Michael

 

 

Topp, Michael Douglas

son of Lester & Ruth

 

Topp, Randy

son of Frank & Elizabeth

 

Vondenhuevel, Karen

daughter of Walter & Joanne

 

Waterman, Jerry D.

son of Dave & Nancy

 

Wente, Donna

daughter of Leo & Marie - Mrs. Mike Mueller

 

Westerbeck, Teresa

daughter of Paul & Rita

 

Will, Cynthia

daughter of Louis & Marie - Mrs. Bill Young

 

Wuebbenhorst, Cynthia

daughter of Carl & Marilou

 

 

 

1977

Ahlers, Kenneth Donald

son of Merlin & Mary Ellen

(59)

Ahlers, Tammy

daughter of Don & Elsie - Mrs. Curtis McCullough

Mirage

Albers, Bonnie

daughter of Ralph & Rosemary

 

Anthony, Robert

son of David & Marie

 

Bergman, Edward

son of Henry & Betty

 

Bergman, Lisa

daughter of Dick & Iva Lou - Lock Two - Mrs. Robert Moeller

 

Bertke, Linda

daughter of Lewis & Rita

 

Blanke, Vicki

daughter of Richard & Doris

 

Boerger, Connie

daughter of Ralph & Eileen - Mrs. Rick Hoelscher

 

Brady, Tamara

daughter of Wayne & Rose

 

Brewer, Robert

son of Harry & Ruth

 

Brown, Daniel

son of Jerry & Mary Ann

 

Brown, Lou

son of Alvin & Joan?

 

Brussell, Elizabeth

daughter of Herb & Irene

 

Buschur, Kathy

daughter of Urban & Mary - Mrs. Todd Fleagle

 

Bushman, Kimberly

daughter of Ed & Janet

 

Cook, Dane

son of Ron & Anita

 

Cooper, Laura

daughter of Jim & Becky - Mrs. Jeffrey Hobler

 

Dircksen, James

son of Albert

 

Freeman, James

son of Roger & JoAnn

 

Goodwin, Kimberly

daughter of Leonard & Gloria - Mrs. Mike Egbert

 

Hartwig, Jane

son of Duane & Alice

 

Heitkamp, Linda

daughter of Dennis & Rita?

 

Hirschfeld, Dean

son of Merlin & Susie

 

Hittepole, Neal

son of Ron & Marlene

 

Hixenbaugh, Cinda

daughter of Rev. Clem & Donna Hixenbaugh

 

Homan, David

son of Arnold & Lillian

 

Hoying, Theresa

daughter of Al & Joan

 

Jess, James

 

 

Lampert, Patrick

daughter of Tom & Edna

 

Lesher, Joseph

son of Clarence & Dorothy

 

Lukac, Kathy

 

 

Lunz, Steve

son of Leonard & Millie

 

Magoto, Vicki

daughter of Clete & Rosemary

 

Maurer, Lori

daughter of Vic & Ginny - Mrs. Mark Winner

 

Meckstroth, Jeffrey

son of Roland & Sally

 

Miller, Rodney

son of Don & Bev

 

Moots, Patricia

daughter of Bill & Mary - Mrs. Simon

 

Mueller, Ronald

son of Roger & Grace

 

Niekamp, Timothy

son of Paul & Ruth

 

Phlipot, Jane

daughter of Ed & Mary - Mrs. Duane Schnelle

 

Pleiman, Cynthia

daughter of Nick & Rosemary

 

Podoll, Sue

daughter of Russell & Bev - Mrs. Steve Patterson

 

Purdy, Dan

son of Jim & Barb

 

Rump, Lorraine/Lori

daughter of Edward & Mamie - Mrs. Tim Garman

 

Scheer, Toni

daughter of Bob & Esther

 

Sherman, Theresa

daughter of Richard & Martha

 

Silvers, Jay

son of Bill & Joan

 

Smith, Doug

son of Arnold

 

Sommer/Moeller, Theresa

daughter of Aloys & Marilyn Sommer - Mrs. Mardean Moeller

 

Warner, Susan

daughter of Karl & Evelyn

 

Warner, Teresa

daughter of Tom & Martha

 

Waterman, Craig

son of Donald ("Swats") & Alice

 

Waterman, Randy

son of Dave & Nancy

 

Wehmeyer, Douglas

son of Bob & Rosemarie

 

Wellman, Thomas

son of Mack & Vernita

 

Westerbeck, Donna

daughter of Paul & Rita - Mrs. Bill Woehrmeyer

 

Wierwille, Kellee

daughter of Robert & Jill - Mrs. Dan Brown

 

Wint, Cynthia

daughter of Ferd & Carol - Mrs. Ken Poeppelman

 

 

 

1978

Ahlers, Donna

daughter of Don & Elsie

(77)

Anthony, Elizabeth

daughter of David & Marie

Mirage

Applegate, Donna

daughter of Don & Bev - Mrs. Kuffner

 

Bergman, Margaret/Peg

dau. of Henry & Betty - Mrs. Tony Grunden, Mrs. Dan Harrod

 

Bertke, Rosanne (twin?)

daughter of Lewis & Rita

 

Bertke, Roxanne (twin?)

daughter of Lewis & Rita

 

Black, Pamela

daughter of Richard & Shirley

 

Bornhorst, Kevin

son of Lester & Corrine

 

Brady, Theresa

daughter of Wayne & Rose - Mrs. Kurt Lammers

 

Broerman, Susan

daughter of Al & Pat – Mrs. Mike Meyer, Mrs. John Borchers

 

Brown, Rose

daughter of Alvin & Joan?

 

Cox, Jamie

daughter of Jim & Phyllis - Mrs. Pat Lampert

 

Dabbelt, Lee

son of Martin & Ruth

 

Dicke, Pamela

daughter of Don & Lois - Mrs. Siegel, then Mrs. Rodney Miller

 

Dicke/Scheer, Beth

daughter of Paul A. & Liz Dicke - Mrs. John Scheer

 

Dircksen, Linda

daughter of Albert - Mrs. Tony Bruggeman

 

Eckert, Amy

daughter of Lester & Phyllis

 

Egbert, Larry

son of Lawrence & Marlene

 

Fark, Douglas

son of Howard & Sally

 

Fledderjohn, Steve

son of Bob & Dee

 

Friemering, Philip

son of David & Virginia

 

Garman, Keith

son of Charles & Erline

 

Grillot, Janet

daughter of Al & Evelyn

 

Hall, Vicki

daughter of Robert & Wanda

 

Hay, Kris

daughter of Charles & Louise - Mrs. Steven Imwalle

 

Hehr, Ken

son of Jim

 

Heitkamp, Dale

son of Oscar & Jessie

 

Hibner, Keith

son of George & Beulah

 

Holdren, Bradley

son of Tom & Joyce

 

Homan, Karen

daughter of Arnold & Lillian

 

Houseworth, Jeff

son of Roy & Phoebe

 

Johnson, Tracy

daughter of Tom & Nancy

 

Keifer, Randy

son of Jerry & Marjorie

 

Klein, Donald

son of Johann & Mary

 

Kramer, Deb

daughter of Don & Rita?

 

Kuck, Robert

son of Dave & Shirley

 

Kuenning, Kirk

son of Frank & Trudy

 

Lear, Lance

son of William & Kohneita

 

Magoto, Jerry

son of Clete & Rosemary

 

Manbeck, Keith

son of Alfred & Janet

 

McCollum, Gregg

son of Bill & Barb

 

Micheal, Bart

son of Joe Micheal

 

Miller, Vicki

daughter of Don & Bev - Mrs. Tim Quellhorst

 

Moeller, Kim

daughter of Adrian & Lois

 

Moore, Nancy

daughter of Tom & Barb

 

Nagel, Darla

daughter of Stan & Betty - Mrs. Tom Grilliot, Mrs. Dave Kelch

 

Nagel, Joyce

dau. of Robert S. & Donna (Donnerberg) - Mrs. Hans Steinke

 

Ouwerkerk, Mark

son of John & Dot

 

Phlipot, Daniel

son of Ernie & Jeanette

 

Pleiman, Richard

son of Nick & Rosemary

 

Poeppelman, Donna

daughter of Elmer & Verona

 

Pulskamp, Linda

daughter of Gerald & Kathleen

 

Purdy, Jody

daughter of Jim & Barb - Mrs. David Ritter

 

Roediger, Barb

daughter of Gene?

 

Rose, Nicholas

son of Raphael & Mary

 

Rump, Jeffrey

son of Edward & Mamie

 

Rump, Valerie

daughter of Robert - Mrs.Beck

 

Sanders, John

son of Ray & Irene

 

Schmiesing, Lawrence

son of Donald & Joan

 

Schmiesing, Michael

son of Greg & Yolanda

 

Schroer, Vicki

daughter of Lloyd & Janice - Mrs. Tim May

 

Schulze, Thomas

son of Linus & Bernadette

 

Schwartz, Dan

son of Francis & Lavaun?

 

Sherrick, Rick

 

 

Stammen, Jeanette

daughter of Harold & Irene

 

Steineman, David

son of Norbert & Betty

 

Stienecker, Jesse

son of Luke & Daisy

 

Tambascia, Teresa

daughter of Vic & Jeanette

 

Thaman, Carrie

daughter of Art & Luedna

 

Topp, Gregory C.

son of Everet & Anna Mae

 

Vandemark, Connie

daughter of Newton & Dolores

 

Warner, Kurt

son of Tom & Martha

 

Will, Alan

daughter of Wilbert & Theresa

 

Wint, Michelle

daughter of Ferd & Carol

 

Wright, Brenda

 

 

Wroblewski, Jerry

 

 

Wroblewski, Terry

 

 

 

 

1979

Bergman, Daniel

son of Dick & Iva Lou - Lock Two

(62)

Blanke, Dianne

daughter of Richard & Doris

Mirage

Brewer, Barbara

daughter of Harry & Ruth

 

Brockert, Rebecca

daughter of Charles & Janice

 

Brown, Agnes

daughter of Alvin & Joan?

 

Brussell, Gerald

son of Herb & Irene

 

Bushman, Tammy

daughter of Bill & Betty

 

Clune, Brenda

daughter of Bob & Janice

 

Cooper, Ellen

daughter of Jim & Becky

 

Dammeyer, Daran

son of Richard & Dorothy

 

Dicke, Christine

daughter of Don & Lois

 

Enneking, Brenda

daughter of Ralph & Doris

 

Finke, Lisa

daughter of Robert & Mary - Mrs. Gregg Thobe

 

Friemering, Rita

daughter of David & Virginia - Mrs. Randy Rindler

 

Garman, John

son of Charles & Erline

 

Gilberg, Jack

son of John & Joyce

 

Grillot, Dale

son of Al & Evelyn

 

Hartwig, Barbara

daughter of Duane & Alice - Mrs. Mike Holdren

 

Hegemier, Ronald

son of Duane & Alice

 

Hehr, Cheryl

daughter of Jim

 

Heitkamp/Reineke, Karen

dau. of Dennis - Mrs. Steve Reineke (married before graduation)

 

Hellwarth, Robin

daughter of Don & Jeanette

 

Henschen, Kathy

daughter of Ken & Peg - Mrs. Mike Manbeck

 

Heuker, Edwin, Jr.

son of Edwin, Sr. & Suzanne

 

Homan, Doris

daughter of Harold & Rosemary

 

Houseworth, Christopher

son of Roy & Phoebe

 

Hoying, Amy Jo

daughter of Al & Joan - Mrs. Tony Amato

 

Koenig, Jeff

son of Daryl & Louise?

 

Kuenning, Keith

son of Frank & Trudy

 

Kuhn, Timothy

son of Larry & Ann

 

Lampert, Julie

son of Tom & Edna

 

Lesher, Barbara

daughter of Clarence & Dorothy

 

Magoto, Kathy

daughter of Clete & Rosemary

 

Maurer, David

son of Carl & Mary

 

Maxson, Beth

daughter of Jerry & Sue - Mrs. Jeff Monnin

 

May, Timothy

son of Rev. Larry & Shirley May

 

Meckstroth, Greg

son of Roland & Sally

 

Mueller, Kenneth

son of Roger & Grace

 

Niekamp, Joseph

daughter of Clete & Hilda

 

Opperman, Pamela

daughter of Jim & Carol

 

Paul, Kimberly

daughter of Dale & Pat

 

Poppe, Jill

daughter of John & Bev

 

Pratt, Ken

son of "Bud" & Gladys

 

Ritter, David P.

son of Joe, Sr. & Sue Ellen (McIntire)

 

Rollins, Becky

son of Ted & Sandra

 

Rose, Amy

 

 

Scheer, Randy

son of Bob & Esther

 

Schmiesing, Vicki

daughter of Greg & Yolanda

 

Schmitmeyer, Gregory

son of Walt & Erma

 

Schnelle, Lisa

daughter of Myron & Sue

 

Schroer, Kathleen

daughter of Curtis & Betty - Mrs. Aufderhaar

 

Schulze, Steven

son of Linus & Bernadette

 

Sommer, Rhonda

daughter of Aloys & Marilyn

 

Staton, Karen

daughter of Jim & Eileen - Mrs. Dan Koverman (son of Roger)

 

Stauffer, Ron

son of Jay & Carol - school superintendent (1969-?)

 

Sutton, Susan

daughter of Joe & Grace

 

Temple, Paul

son of Jim & Ruth

 

Vondenhuevel, Gary

son of Walter & Joanne

 

Weiss, Reinhard

son of George & Maria

 

Wente, Laura

daughter of Leo & Marie

 

Westerbeck, Richard

son of Paul & Rita

 

Wissman, Rose

daughter of Jerry & Doris - Mrs. Victor Miller

 

1980-1989

1980

Barlage, Kitt

son of Herb, Jr. & Helen

(60)

Bay, Amy

daughter of Robert & Joan

Mirage

Bergman, Alan

son of Henry & Betty

 

Bergman, Gregory

son of Dick & Iva Lou - Lock Two

 

Bertke, Dale

son of Urban & Dorothy

 

Bertke, John

son of Lewis & Rita

 

Brown, Steve

son of Jerry & Mary Ann

 

Bruns, Jane

daughter of Alvin & Alice - Mrs. Randy Houseworth

 

Brussell, Deborah

daughter of Herb & Irene - Mrs. Holthaus

 

Buschur, Timothy

son of Urban & Mary

 

Cooper, Eileen

daughter of Jim & Becky - Mrs. David Imwalle

 

Dick, Tracy

daughter of Terry & Carol - Mrs. Jeff Caudill

 

Friemering, LeeAnn

son of Jack & Velma - Mrs. Belcher

 

Gilberg, Jill

daughter of John & Joyce - Mrs. Joe Borkowski

 

Hegemier, Bradley

son of Duane & Alice

 

Heinfeld, Darlene

daughter of Mark & Mary

 

Heitkamp, Dale

son of Paul & Rosemary

 

Heuker, Michael

son of Edwin, Sr. & Suzanne

 

Hoelscher, Marta

daughter of Don & Anna Louise - Mrs. Dennings

 

Hoffman, Amy

daughter of John & Mary Ellen

 

Homan, Teresa

daughter of Arnold & Lillian - Mrs. Roger Bertke

 

Howell, Ricky

son of Don & Janice

 

Keifer, Yvonne

daughter of Jerry & Marjorie - Mrs. Keith Garman

 

Koverman, Linda

daughter of Carl ("Red") & Gerry - Mrs. Quinlin

 

Kramer, Cheryl

Mrs. Sherman

 

Kramer, Sheri

daughter of Don & Rita

 

Krieg, Marvin

son of Lionel & Ruth

 

Leiss, Keila

daughter of Norman & Dorothy

 

Micheal, Brett

son of Joe Micheal

 

Nagel, Daniel

son of Bob & Donna (Donnerberg)

 

Niekamp, Randall

son of Paul & Ruth

 

Opperman, Elizabeth/Beth

daughter of Jim & Carol - Mrs. Wente

 

Pape, Scott

son of David & Carolyn

 

Paul, Christian

son of Dale & Pat

 

Platfoot, Kathy

 

 

Purdy, Tim

son of Jim & Barb

 

Quellhorst, Dean

son of Mervin & Jeannette

 

Riebel, Matt

son of Dr. Riebel & Jennifer?

 

Rindler, Randy

son of Jerry & Jeannie

 

Roediger, Douglas

son of Carl & Melba

 

Ruese, Timothy

son of Don & Carol

 

Schemmel, Richard

son of Ron & Emma Jane

 

Schmidt, Mark

daughter of Everett & Barb

 

Schmiesing, Katharine

daughter of Donald & Joan

 

Silvers, William

son of Bill & Joan

 

Slife, Brent

son of Tom & Elaine

 

Smith, Vivian

daughter of Arnold?

 

Sommer, David

son of Aloys & Marilyn

 

Stammen, Richard

son of Harold & Irene

 

Stienecker, Rick

son of Elton & Delores

 

Subler, Debra

daughter of Richard & Martha - Mrs. Tom Brackman

 

Svensson, Ingrid

 

 

Temple, Donna

daughter of Jim & Ruth

 

Thobe, Gary

son of Victor & Henrietta

 

Uetrecht, Tammy

daughter of Jim & Pat

 

Vandemark, Joyce

daughter of Newton & Dolores

 

Warner, Ned

son of Tom & Martha

 

Waterman, Bonnie

daughter of Dave & Nancy (born 1962)

 

Waterman, Linda

daughter of Dave & Nancy? (born 1961)

 

Wolfe, Kathy

daughter of Ralph & Doris

 

 

 

1981

Anderson, Curtis

son of Dick & Linda

(48)

Art, Shirley

daughter of Clarence ("Bernie") & Jocelyn - Mrs. Jeff Elking

Mirage

Barlage, Kevin

son of Herb, Jr. & Helen

 

Bergman, Bruce

son of Henry & Betty

 

Bertke, Timothy

son of Urban & Dorothy

 

Bowen, Deanne

 

 

Brockert, Pamela

daughter of Charles & Janice - Mrs.Chris Houseworth

 

Brown, Martin

son of Alvin & Joan?

 

Buschur, Larry

son of Urban & Mary

 

Bushman, Greg

son of Allen & Linda

 

Elking, Jeff

son of Louis & Rita

 

Fark, Robert

son of Wayne & Ardythe

 

Friemering, Diane

daughter of David & Virginia

 

Friemering, Susan

son of Jack & Velma

 

Gilberg, Deb

 

 

Heitkamp, Gregory

son of George & Evelyn

 

Heitkamp, John

son of Dennis & Rita

 

Henschen, Kent

son of Ken & Peg

 

Howell, Angie

 

 

Joyce, Teresa

daughter of Harry & Laverta

 

Klein, Joyce

daughter of Johann & Mary - Mrs. Evers

 

Koenig, Steven

son of Daryl & Louise

 

Koverman, Lisa

daughter of Carl ("Red") & Gerry

 

Kramer, Randall

son of Werner & Marilyn

 

Luedeke, Gordon

son of Don & Shirley

 

Maurer, Kimberly

daughter of Vic & Ginny – Mrs. Tim Hemmelgarn

 

McCollum, Debra

daughter of Bill & Barb - Mrs. Dues

 

Meyer, Andy

son of Jim & Marcia?

 

Miller, Bruce

son of Don & Bev

 

Opperman, Jane

daughter of Paul & Dolores

 

Pleiman, Constance

daughter of Nick & Rosemary

 

Poppe, Kris

son of John & Bev

 

Pulskamp, Steven

son of Gerald & Kathleen

 

Rohr, Dick

 

 

Rump, Julie

daughter of Robert - Mrs. Kurt Ehemann

 

Scheer, Jeffrey

son of Lafe, Jr. ("Jack") & Rachel

 

Schmitmeyer, Gary